Menu

Transportation

 

Circuits




ALBUFEIRA

PICK-UP PLACESSUPPORT INFO1st2nd
Club Adriana (only by booking)In front of reception - 10:40a.m.
Htl Alfamar (only by booking)Bus Stop - 10:40a.m.
Htl Stella Maris (only by booking)Entrance main road - 10:40a.m.
Pin Sun Park (only by booking)Entrance main road - 10:40a.m.
  Epic Sana (only by booking)Entrance main road       -10:40a.m.
Htl Apinus Bus stopBus stop8:30a.m.10:50a.m.
Bus stop Roja PéBus stop in front Rest. "Pinhal"8:30a.m.10:50a.m.
Canas Bus stopBus stop (Albufeira direction)8:35a.m.10:55a.m.
Bus stop Olhos D`Água (Oceanus)Bus stop main road8:35a.m.10:55a.m.
Htl Velamar Bus stopBus stop main road8:40a.m.11:00a.m.
Balaia Bus stopBus stop (in front Bombas FuelTejo)8:40a.m.11:00a.m.
Acqua Maris Bus StopBus stop entrance8:45a.m.11:05a.m.
Htl Real Sta Eulália Bus stopBus stop entrance8:50a.m.11:10a.m.
Sta Eulália Bus stopIn front of Coyote Bar8:50a.m.11:10a.m.
Apth Oura Estrela Bus stopBus stop Tourism Office8:55a.m.11:15a.m.
Corcovada RotundaRoundabout8:55a.m.11:15a.m.
Silchoro Bus stopBus stop9:00a.m.11:20a.m.
Erin's IsleIn front9:00a.m.11:20a.m.
Janelas do Mar Bus StopBus stop main crossroad9:05a.m.11:25a.m.
Rotunda das Minhocas Bus stop Minhocas in front Pingo Doce Supermarket9:05a.m.11:25a.m.
Vila NovaBus stop9:10a.m.11:30a.m.
Aparth. AuramarRoundabout "Chilli Pepper"9:15a.m.11:35a.m.
Hot SpotBus stop9:20a.m.11:40a.m.
Rest.3 PalmeirasBus stop9:20a.m.11:40a.m.
ValmangudeIn front of reception9:25a.m.11:45a.m.
Apt Paraíso de Albufeira Bus stop9:25a.m.11:45a.m.
Pingo Doce Bus stop roundabout 9:30a.m.11:50a.m.
Htl Cerro Alagoa / Htl Brisa SolIn front of reception9:30a.m.11:50a.m.
Ponte Metálica Bus stopBus stop (school side)9:35a.m.11:55a.m.
  Rotunda Golfinhos Bus stop9:40a.m. 12:00a.m. 
  Albufeira JardimCrossroad main entrance9:40a.m.12:00a.m. 
  Estalagem do Cerro Bus stop9:45a.m.12:05a.m.
  Estátua Bus stop9:45a.m.12:05a.m.
Ribeira Park Bus stationBus station9:50a.m.12:10p.m.
Eden Resort RotundaRoundabout9:55a.m.12:10p.m.
Albufeira CampingBus stop10:00a.m.12:00p.m.

2nd round begins 5th June until 15th September.
The return is variable. The client will be informed at the park



QUARTEIRA/VILAMOURA

PICK-UP PLACESSUPPORT INFOTIME
Parque de Campismo (only by booking)Bus Stop Campismo(Camping)8:30a.m
Htl Atismar (dir Quart/Vilam)(only by booking)Main Road8:30a.m
Terminal Eva (only by booking)Bus Station8:35a.m
Miravila (dir. Quart/Vilam)(only by booking)Bus Stop Miravila (Shopping) 8:35a.m
Htl OlympusMain Road8:40a.m
Vila GaléBus Stop8:40a.m
Htl Dom Pedro VilamouraMain Crossroad8:40a.m
Aldeia do MarBus Stop Marina Green line 168:45a.m
Pinhal da Marina (only by booking)In Front of Entrace8:45a.m
Terraços do Mar (only by booking)Main Road8:45a.m
Rotunda Old VillageRoundabout8:50a.m
Apth. TopázioMain Road8:50a.m
Hilton / Garden Hotel (only by booking)Garden Hotel Roundabout8:50a.m.
Apart. MourabelIn Front of Reception9:00a.m
Oceanis ParkCrossroad Oceanis Park(Rest. "Carpa)9:00a.m
Prado Golf Roundabout9:05a.m
Aldeia do GolfBus Stop9:05a.m
Tivoli Vitoria (only by booking)Bus Stop Main Road9:10a.m
Cegonha Country Club (only by booking)Bus Stop9:10a.m
Balaia Atlântico (only by booking)In Front of Reception9:15a.m
Balaia Sol (only by booking)Roundabout9:15a.m

Daily except on Saturday and Sunday
*The return is variable. The client will be informed at the park.



SÃO RAFAEL / GALÉ - ONLY BY BOOKING

PICK-UP PLACESSUPPORT INFOTIME
Marina AlbufeiraRoundabout Real State Sales office 9:30a.m.
Htl MariturBus stop main road9:30a.m.
Htl S. Rafael SuitesBus stop main road9:30a.m.
Ponta GrandeMain crossroad9:35a.m.
Htl Baia GrandeMain crossroad9:35a.m.
Rest. Pôr do SolIn front of main road9:35a.m.
Galé MarRoundabout9:40a.m.
Vila Galé AtlânticoIn front of entrance9:40a.m.
Salgados Dunas SuitesIn front of entrance9:45a.m.
Vidamar Resorts AlgarveRoundabout Security Office
9:45a.m.
Bay SideMain road In front of "Pérola dos Salgados" Snack Bar9:50a.m.
Salgados PalaceIn front of main road9:50a.m.
Salgados Palm villageRoundabout (white stones)9.50a.m.
Cabanitas Horse cart Roundabout in front of "Pão Areias"9:50a.m.
Mercado da Guia Bus stop10:00a.m.
Guia Bus stopBus stop roundabout E.N. 12510:00a.m.

*The return is variable. The client will be informed at the park.



ARMAÇÃO DE PÊRA - ONLY BY BOOKING

PICK-UP PLACESSUPPORT INFOTIME
Parque Campismo de CanelasRoundabout9:55a.m.
Camping Armação de Pera Bus stop9:55a.m.
Restaurante Pelintra roundaboutIn front10:00a.m.
Holliday Inn Bus stop10:05a.m.
TuriquintasIn front10:10a.m.
Vila VitaIn front of suppliers entrance10:10a.m.
Quinta das FigueirinhasIn front10:15a.m.
Terrace ClubIn front10:15a.m.
Be Live Palmeiras VillageIn front10:15a.m.
Sra. Da Rocha Bus StopBus stop10:15a.m.
Hotel VikingBus stop10:20a.m.
Supermercado IntermarcheBus stop10:20a.m.

*The return is variable. The cliente will be informed at the park.



CARVOEIRO - ONLY BY BOOKING

PICK-UP PLACESSUPPORT INFOTIME
  Multi-Pro SesmariasWater Tank Sesmarias Roundabout9:40a.m.
  Ald. Colina da Lapa / Presa de MouraOn the main road9:40a.m. 
  Vale da Lapa ParqueOn the main road 9:45a.m.
Ald. Monte SantoIn front of entrance9:45 a.m.
Monte CarvoeiroOn the main road9:50 a.m.
Quinta do ParaísoOn the main crossroad9:50 a.m.
Hibiscus GardenIn front of entrance9:50 a.m.
Vila NovaOn the main crossroad9:50 a.m.
SolfériasOn the main road9:50 a.m.
Htl Carvoeiro SolIn front9:55 a.m.
Mirachoro PraiaOn the main road10:00 a.m.
Htl Tivoli (Bus stop)Bus stop (Vale Covo)10:05 a.m.
Htl Baia Cristal / Pestana Palm GardensOn the main road10:05 a.m.
Supermercado SPARIn front10:10 a.m.
Ald. Rocha BravaIn front of Rocha Brava Café 10:15 a.m.
Colina VillageOn the ain road10:20 a.m.

*The return is variable.The client will be informed at the park



FERRAGUDO - ONLY BY BOOKING

PICK-UP PLACESSUPPORT INFOTIME
Parchal Bus StopBus stop Crédito Agrícola11:00 a.m.
Vitor´s VillageEntrance on the main road11:05 a.m.
Ferragudo CenterBus stop11:05 a.m.
Vila Castelo Bus stop11:10 a.m.
Camping FerragudoBus stop11:15 a.m.
Quinta da Boa NovaEntrance on the main road11:15 a.m.

* The return is variable.The client will be informed at the park



ALVOR / PRAIA ROCHA / PORTIMÃO

PICK-UP PLACESSUPPORT INFO1st2nd
Ald. Bemposta (Bus stop)Bus stop main road8:40a.m.10:40a.m.
Cruz. Marachique (Bus stop)Bus Stop8:45a.m.10:45a.m.
Alvor Férias (Bus stop)Bus stop8:50a.m.10:50a.m.
Club Brisa Mar (Bus stop)Bus Stop8:55a.m.10:55a.m.
Parque Campismo DouradaBus stop8:55a.m.10:55a.m.
Alvor Jardim (Bus stop)Bus stop9:00a.m.11:00a.m.
Alvor (Bus stop)Bus stop9:00a.m.11:00a.m.
D. João II (Bus Stop)Bus stop9:05a.m.11:05a.m.
Amoreiras Bus stopBus stop9:10a.m.11:10a.m.
Clinica MalóMain road9:10a.m.11:10a.m.
Prainha Club Bus stopBus stop9:10a.m.11:10a.m.
Vau Costa (Bus stop)Bus stop9:15a.m.11:15a.m.
Estrela do VauIn front of entrance9:15a.m.11:15a.m.
Vitor's PlazaIn front of entrance 9:20a.m.11:20a.m.
Jardim do VauIn front of reception9:25a.m.11:25a.m.
Cruz. Terraços do VauCrossroad9:25a.m.11:25a.m.
Apts MirachoroBus Stop9:30a.m.11:30a.m.
Oceano Atlântico (Phone box)Roundabout9:35a.m.11:35a.m.
Htl LuarBus stop9:40a.m.11:40a.m.
Jardins da RochaBus stop9:40a.m.11:40a.m.
Clube Praia da RochaBus stop9:50a.m.11:50a.m.
Tivoli Marina Portimão - only by bookingRoundabout9:55a.m.11:55a.m.
  Club Naval Bus stop - only by bookingBus stop9:55a.m.12:00p.m 
Repsol Bus stop (zona ribeirinha) - only by bookingBus stop10:00a.m.12:00p.m.
V6 Avenue Bus stop (Esc.Teixeira Gomes) - only by bookingBus stop Avenue V6 (near Escola Teixeira Gomes)10:05a.m.12:05p.m.

  2nd round begins 3rd July until 8th September
*The return is variable. The client will be informed at the park.



BURGAU / PRAIA DA LUZ / LAGOS

PICK-UP PLACESSUPPORT INFOTIME
Casa Grande (only by booking)On the main road8:40a.m.
Porto D. Maria (Bus Stop) (only by booking)Bus stop8:40a.m.
Luz Mar Villas (only by booking)On the main road8:45a.m.
Htl Bela Vista da Luz (Bus stop)Bus stop8:50a.m.
Lg da Igreja (Bus stop)Bus stop8:50a.m.
The Ocean Club (Palm Bay)Bus stop "Rua Direita”8:55a.m.
PalmeiraBus stop8:55a.m.
Monte S. Pedro (Bus stop)Bus stop "Valverde”9:00a.m.
Qta da Boavista (Bus stop)Bus stop "Boavista”9:00a.m.
  Aldeamento Marsol   Bus Stop       9:05a.m.
Restaurante Triângulo (Bus Stop)Bus Stop9:05a.m.
Vila Branca (Bus stop)Bus stop "Torraltinha”9:05a.m.
Htl Vila Mós Sun PlaceOn the main road9:10a.m.
Cascade resort(roundabout)roundabout with cipreste tree9:15a.m.
Parque Campismo TrindadeIn front of reception9:20a.m.
Av. Dos Descobrimentos (Bus stop Estátua do Infante)Bus stop "Praça do Infante”9:25a.m.
Av. Dos Descobrimentos(Bus stop Portas de Portugal)Bus stop "Portas de Portugal”9:25a.m.
Av. Dos Descobrimentos(Bus stop) Marina RioBus stop "Av. Dos Descobrimentos” Marina Rio9:30a.m.
Pingo Doce Bus stop (à entrada de Lagos)Bus stop Pingo Doce à entrada de Lagos9:35a.m.
Vila Galé Meia Praia Repsol (only by booking)Petroil Station Repsol9:40a.m.
Sensimar Hotel (only by booking)Turist train stop9.40a.m.

Daily except on Sundays.
*The return is variable. The client will be informed at the park.



SAGRES / SALEMA - ONLY BY BOOKING

PICK-UP PLACESSUPPORT INFOTIME
Memmo Baleeira HotelMain road8:45 a.m.
EVA SagresBus stop8:50 a.m.
SalemaBus Stop Centre9:10 a.m.
Santo António ResortIn front of reception9:20 a.m.

Starting 23rd June.
Fridays only. Minimum 4 people

*The return is variable.The client will be informed at the park.



SOTAVENTO - ONLY BY BOOKING

PICK-UP PLACESSUPPORT INFORMATIONTIME
EVA – V.R.S. AntónioBus station8:25 a.m.
Htl Duna Marin front of reception8:35 a.m.
Yellow Hotelin front of reception8:35 a.m.
Htl Vasco da Gamain front of reception8:35 a.m.
Htl Navegadoresin front of reception8:40 a.m.
Htl Eurotel Alturain front of reception8:50 a.m.
Tabacaria Alagoain front8:50 a.m.
Manta Rota (Alisuper)in front of Alisuper9:00 a.m.
E.N. 125 Vila Nova de Cacela Bus StopBus Stop9:00 a.m.
Pedras da Rainhain front of reception9:10 a.m.
Golden Club (rotunda)roundabout9:10 a.m.
Eurotel Tavira (E.N.125)E.N. 1259:20 a.m.
Tavira GardenE.N. 1259:20 a.m.
Vila Galé Tavira (Rot.Mercado)Market roundabout9:30 a.m.
EVA - TaviraBus station9:30 a.m.
Pedras D`el Reiin front of reception9:35 a.m.

Starting 22nd June until 14th September.
Thursdays only. Minimum 6 people

*The return is variable. The client will be informed at the park.