Menu

Transportation

 

BOOKING 

Contacts:  - 800202224 (free call, wait  
  for the answering machine)

         - 282340800 
 -
 963329968
                 - reservas@slidesplash.com

Circuits

* the price is round trip


QUARTEIRA/VILAMOURA - 9€ (return trip)  Buy now


PICK-UP PLACESSUPPORT INFOHOUR
Parque de Campismo de Quarteira (Camping)Bus stop 8:30
Hotel Atismar Main road (direction Quarteira/Vilamoura) 8:30
Terminal Eva Quarteira  Bus terminal 8:35
Miravila Bus stop (direction Quarteira/Vilamoura) 8:35
Hotel OlympusMain road8:40
Vila Galé Ampalius Bus stop8:40
Hotel Dom Pedro VilamouraMain road8:40
Aldeia do MarBus stop "Linha Verde 16"8:45
Pinhal da Marina - only by bookingIn front of the entrance8:45
Terraços do Mar - only by bookingMain road8:45
Old VillageRoundabout8:50
Aparthotel TopázioMain road8:50
Hilton Hotel/ Garden Hotel - only by bookingRoundabout Garden Hotel 8:50
Aparthotel MourabelIn front of the reception9:00
Oceanis ParkCrossroad Restaurante "Carpa"9:00
Prado GolfBus stop "Avenida do parque"9:05
Aldeia do GolfBus stop9:05
Anantara Resort - only by bookingMain road9:10
Cegonha Country Club - only by bookingBus stop9:10
Balaia Atlântico - only by bookingIn front of the reception9:15
Balaia Sol - only by bookingRoundabout on the main road9:15

Daily circuit except Saturdays and Sundays

The return time is variable, starting from 16:00, being defined and informed to the customer upon arrival of the park.



ALBUFEIRA


PICK-UP PLACESSUPPORT INFO
Clube Adriana only by booking In front of reception-10:50
Hotel Alfamar - only by bookingBus stop in front of Supermercado Coviran-10:50
Vitória Sport & Beach Hotel - only by bookingIn front of reception-10:50
Epic Sana Hotel - only by bookingMain road-10:50
  Pine Sun Park - only by bookingMain road   -10:50
Hotel Alpinus Bus stop "Açoteias”8:3010:55
Roja PéBus stop in front of Restaurante " O Pinhal"8:3010:55
Canas / Água Plaza Bus stop - direction Albufeira8:3511:00
Olhos D`Água / Aparthotel OceanusBus stop on the main road8:3511:00
Hotel Velamar Bus stop on the main road8:4011:05
Balaia Bus stop in front of gas station8:4011:05
Acqua Maris BalaiaBus stop at the entrance8:4511:10
Hotel Real Santa Eulália Bus stop at the entrance8:5011:10
Sta EuláliaIn front of Supermercado Spar8:5011:10
Aparthotel Oura Estrela Bus stop in front of Posto de Turismo (Tourism office)8:5511:10
Corcovada RotundaRoudabout8:5511:15
Silchoro Bus stop9:0011:15
Erin's IsleIn front9:0011:15
Janelas do MarBus stop "Giro", on the main road crossroad9:0511:20
Rotunda das MinhocasBus stop in front of Pingo Doce9:0511:20
Vila Nova ResortBus stop9:1011:25
Aparthotel AuramarRoundabout Restaurante "Chilli Pepper"9:1511:30
Hot Spot BarBus stop - direction 3 palmeiras, old town9:2011:30
Restaurante 3 PalmeirasBus stop 9:2011:30
Hotel Valmangude JardimIn front of reception9:2511:35
Aparthotel Paraíso de AlbufeiraOn the road, in front of Imobiliária Sortami (Real Estate)

9:2511:35
Supermercado Pingo Doce Bus stop "Rotunda dos Relógios" (clock roundabout)9:3011:40
Vila Galé Cerro Alagoa / 

In front of reception9:3011:40
  Hotel Brisa SolIn front of reception 9:3011:40 
Ponte Metálica Bus stop (on the school side)9:3511:45
  Rotunda GolfinhosBus stop9:4011:50
  Albufeira JardimMain road9:4011:50 
  Hotel do Cerro / Hotel BoavistaBus stop9:4511:55 
  Estátua S.Vicente de AlbufeiraBus stop9:45 11:55
Ribeira Park Bus terminal9:5012:00
Eden ResortRoundabout at the entrance9:5512:00
Parque de Campismo de AlbufeiraBus stop10:0012:00


2nd round begins 5th June until 15th September.

The return time is variable, starting from 16:00, being defined and informed to the customer upon arrival of the park.



SÃO RAFAEL / GALÉ - ONLY BY BOOKING

LOCAIS DE PARAGEMINFORMAÇÃO DE APOIOHORA
Marina AlbufeiraRotunda Imobiliária Marina de Albufeira9:30
Hotel MariturParagem de autocarro na estrada principal9:30
S. Rafael Suites NAUParagem de autocarro na estrada principal9:30
Hotel Ponta GrandeEstrada principal9:35
Hotel Baía GrandeCruzamento na estrada principal9:35
Restaurante Pôr do SolEstrada principal9:35
Galé MarParagem de autocarro "Rotunda”9:40
Vila Galé AtlânticoEm frente à entrada9:40
Salgados Dunas SuitesEm frente à recepção9:45
Vidamar Resorts AlgarveRotunda do Posto de Segurança9:45
Hotel Bay SideEstrada principal em frente ao Snack Bar "Pérola dos Salgados"9:50
Salgados PalaceEstrada principal9:50
Salgados Palm VillageRotunda (com pedras brancas)9.50
Rotunda da carroçaEm frente à lavandaria "Serlave”9:50
Mercado Municipal da GuiaParagem de autocarro "Guia”10:00
Rotunda E.N. 125 GuiaParagem de autocarro10:00

*The return is variable. The client will be informed at the park.



ARMAÇÃO DE PÊRA - ONLY BY BOOKING

LOCAIS DE PARAGEMINFORMAÇÃO DE APOIOHORA
Rotunda Parque Campismo de CanelasRotunda9:55
Parque Campismo Armação de PeraParagem de autocarro

9:55
Rotunda- Era imobiliáriaRotunda10:00
Hotel Holliday InnParagem de autocarro10:05
TuriquintasEm frente à recepção10:10
Vila Vita ParcEm frente à portaria de serviços10:10
Quinta das FigueirinhasEm frente à recepção10:15
Sra. da Rocha - Paragem de autocarroParagem de autocarro10:15
Hotel VikingParagem de autocarro "Alporchinhos"10:15
Be Live Palmeiras VillageEm frente à recepção10:20
Be Smart Terrace AlgarveEm frente à recepção10:20
Supermercado Intermarche AlporchinhosParagem de autocarro10:20

*The return is variable. The cliente will be informed at the park.



CARVOEIRO - ONLY BY BOOKING

LOCAIS DE PARAGEMINFORMAÇÃO DE APOIOHORA
  Multi-Pro Sesmarias Bus StopRotunda Depósito de Água9:40
  Aldeamento Colina da Lapa / Presa de MouraEstrada principal9:40 
  Vale da Lapa ParqueEstrada principal9:45
Monte Santo ResortFrente à entrada9:45
Monte CarvoeiroEstrada principal9:50
Quinta do ParaísoCruzamento na estrada principal9:50
Hibiscus GardensEstrada principal9:50
Vila NovaParagem de autocarro9:50
Carvoeiro HotelEstrada principal9:50
Hotel Carvoeiro SolEm frente9:55
Hotel Mirachoro PraiaEstrada principal10:00
Hotel Tivoli CarvoeiroEm frente à recepção10:05
Hotel Baía Cristal / Pestana Palm GardensEstrada principal10:05
Supermercado SPAR / Bar Fanatic JokerEm frente10:10
Aldeamento Rocha BravaEm frente ao Café10:15
Colina VillageEstrada principal10:20

*The return is variable.The client will be informed at the park



FERRAGUDO - ONLY BY BOOKING

LOCAIS DE PARAGEM  INFORMAÇÃO DE APOIOHORA
Parchal Bus StopParagem de autocarro - Banco Crédito Agrícola11:00
Vitor´s VillageEntrada em frente à recepção11:05
Ferragudo CentroParagem de autocarro "Ferragudo”11:05
Vila CasteloParagem de autocarro 11:10
Camping FerragudoParagem de autocarro "Parq.Campismo”11:15
Quinta Boa NovaFrente à recepção11:15

* The return is variable.The client will be informed at the park



ALVOR / PRAIA ROCHA / PORTIMÃO

LOCAIS DE PARAGEMINFORMAÇÃO DE APOIO
Centro Comercial Aqua Portimão - só com reservaParagem de autocarro CRACEP8:35   -
Avenida V6 - Escola Teixeira Gomes) - só com reservaParagem de autocarro                        Av.V6 Escola Teixeira Gomes8:35   -
Aldeamento Bemposta Paragem de autocarro na estrada principal8:4010:45
Vilamor ApartmentsParagem de autocarro na estrada principal8:4510:45
Alvor Férias Paragem de autocarro na estrada principal 8:5010:50
Clube Brisa Mar Paragem de autocarro na estrada principal 8:5510:55
Parque Campismo DouradaParagem de autocarro na estrada principal8:5510:55
Alvor - centroParagem de autocarro9:0011:00
Hotel D. João II Paragem de autocarro na estrada principal9:0511:00
Amoreiras Paragem de autocarro9:1011:05
Prainha Clube

Paragem de autocarro na estrada principal9:1011:05
Hotel Estrela do VauFrente à entrada na estrada principal 9:1511:10
Vitor's PlazaFrente à entrada 9:2011:10
Jardim do VauFrente à recepção9:2511:15
Cruzamento Terraços do VauCruzamento 9:2511:15
Apartamentos MirachoroParagem de autocarro9:3011:20
Oceano Atlântico Rotunda, na cabine telefónica 9:3511:25
Hotel Luar Paragem de autocarro na estrada principal 9:4011:30
Jardins da Rocha Paragem de autocarro na estrada principal 9:4011:30
Clube Praia da RochaParagem de autocarro na estrada principal 9:5011:35
Tivoli Marina Portimão Rotunda 9:5511:40
  Clube Naval Paragem de autocarro10:0011:45
Repsol - zona ribeirinhaParagem de autocarro10:0011:45
Praça Manuel Teixeira Gomes (Casa Inglesa) - só com reservaParagem de autocarro "Casa Inglesa"10:0011:45

  2nd round begins 3rd July until 8th September
*The return is variable. The client will be informed at the park.



BURGAU / PRAIA DA LUZ / LAGOS

LOCAIS DE PARAGEMINFORMAÇÃO DE APOIOHORA
Hotel Casa Grande-só por reservaEstrada principal8:40
HotelPorto D. Maria-só por reservaParagem de autocarro8:40
Luz Mar Vilas-só por reservaParagem de autocarro8:45
Hotel Bela Vista da LuzParagem de autocarro8:50
Largo da IgrejaParagem de autocarro8:50
Hotel Palm BayParagem de autocarro8:55
Palmeira(Rua Direita)Paragem de autocarro "Rua Direita”8:55
Parque de campismo OrbiturParagem de autocarro "Valverde”9:00
Quinta da Boavista ResortParagem de autocarro9:00
Apartamentos MarsolEstrada principal9:05
Restaurante TriânguloParagem de autocarro9:05
Apartamentos Vila BrancaParagem de autocarro "Torraltinha”9:05
Vila Mós Beach ResortEstrada principal9:10
Cascade ResortRotunda na estrada principal9:15
Parque de Campismo TrindadeFrente à receção9:20
Avenida dos Descobrimentos
Estátua do Infante
Paragem de autocarro
"Praça do Infante D. Henrique”
9:25
Avenida dos Descobrimentos
Portas de Portugal
Paragem de autocarro
"Portas de Portugal”
9:25
Avenida dos Descobrimentos
Marina
Paragem de autocarro "Marina”9:30



Pingo Doce- entrada de LagosParagem de autocarro
"Sítio da Ponte - sul”
9:35
Hotel Vila Galé Lagos(Meia Praia)
-só por reserva
Posto Repsol9:45

Hotel Sensimar-só por reservaParagem comboio Turístico9.45

Daily except on Sundays.
*The return is variable. The client will be informed at the park.



SAGRES / SALEMA - ONLY BY BOOKING

LOCAIS DE PARAGEMINFORMAÇÃO DE APOIOHORA
Memmo Baleeira HotelEstrada principal 8:45
Posto de TurismoParagem de autocarro8:50
SalemaParagem de autocarro - Entrada Salema9:10
Santo António ResortEm frente à recepção9:20

Starting 23rd June.
Fridays only. Minimum 4 people

*The return is variable.The client will be informed at the park.



SOTAVENTO - ONLY BY BOOKING

LOCAIS DE PARAGEMINFORMAÇÃO DE APOIOHORA
EVA - VRS. AntónioEVA - Terminal de autocarros8:30
Yellow Hotel / Hotel Vasco da GamaLado oposto à paragem de autocarro8:35
Hotel NavegadoresParagem de autocarro8:40
Hotel Eurotel AlturaEstrada principal8:50
Tabacaria AlagoaParagem de autocarro8:50
Manta Rota Em frente ao Supermercado Gi8:55
Vila Nova de Cacela - E.N.125E.N.125 - Paragem de autocarro 9:00
Aldeamento Pedras da Rainha  Em frente à recepção9:10
Golden Club Paragem de autocarro9:10
Ozadi Tavira Hotel E.N.125 - Paragem de autocarro 9:20
Vila Galé TaviraParagem de autocarro - Mercado9:20
Tavira GardenE.N. 125 9:25
EVA - TaviraEVA  -Terminal de autocarros9:30

The circuit starts on the 4th of june and ends on 24th of september 2019.
Only on Tuesday (reservation accepted until 17:30 the day before). Minimum number: 6 people
* The return time is variable, starting from 16:00, being defined and informed to the customer upon arrival of the park.

By continuing to navigate this site, you agree to use Cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience and for statistical purposes. Learn more

Accept